Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping

5.0
  • Tree Services
  • Camarillo, CA

About this business

Home ServicesTree Services

Location details

24 Gypsy Ln, Camarillo, CA, 93010, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
5.07 reviews
Select a rating
Jorge Villasenor's profile image
Jorge Villasenor 
2 years ago

Very professional and great service, A+ all the way around 

Margaret Canning's profile image
Margaret Canning 
3 years ago

Great job. 

Maurice Gallardo's profile image
Maurice Gallardo 
a week ago

I had a great service from Salinas Tree Services. Good prices 

Kyle's profile image
Kyle 
3 weeks ago

If you're looking for a reliable tree service in Camarillo, I highly recommend Salinas Tree Service. They provide professional tree trimming, tree removal, stump grinding, and general tree maintenance with excellent attention to detail. The crew arrived on time, worked safely, and left the property clean when the job was finished. It's refreshing to find a local company that values quality workmanship, fair pricing, and outstanding customer service. They took the time to answer questions, explained the work that needed to b... read more

Antonio Hernandez's profile image
Antonio Hernandez 
8 years ago

They do excellent work and, above all, are very responsible in what they do. 

Frequently asked questions about Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping

How is Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping rated?

Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping has a 5 star rating with 7 reviews. 

When is Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping open?

Salinas Tree Service & Landscaping is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.